aNIME INFO

AI no Idenshi

Click to manage book marks

Type: Summer 2023 Anime

Plot Summary: This science fiction omnibus depicting a doctor who "treats" robot and humanoid problems takes place in the near future, when humanoids with artificial intelligence account for 10% of the population. The main character, Dr. Sudo Hikaru, also has the undercover name Moggadeet, under which he secretly takes on illegal medical procedures. For example, for a man who inadvertently infected his humanoid wife with a computer virus when illegally backing up her data, Sudo proposes an operation to rewrite her memory using backup data. Could an existence replaced by backup data truly be said to be the same as it was before?

Other name: AIの遺電子 ; The Gene of AI

Genre: Drama, Psychological, Sci-Fi, Shounen, Suspense

Released: 2023

Status: Ongoing

AI no Idenshi

Leave a comment!

RECENT RELEASE